Assumption Catholic Schools Central Office

Joseph Birkhauser

Athletic Director/Alumni Relations

715-422-0915

Terra Duellman

Scrip Coordinator

715-422-0909

Matthew Golat

Technology Director / Catechesis of the Good Shepherd Instructor

715-422-0947

Michele Haas

Finance Vice President

715-422-0904

Christine Kinzel

Registrar

715-422-0918

Kerry Meinel

Admissions Director

715-422-0901

Daniel Minter

President

715-422-0902

Linda Schill

Advancement Director

715-422-0914

Assumption High School

Yvonne Audi

Dean of Students

Jan Baker

Business, Music Teacher

Judy Christensen

Culinary Team

Larry DePatie

Custodian

Matthew Golat

Technology Director / Catechesis of the Good Shepherd Instructor

715-422-0947

Emma Grygleski

Science Teacher

Kelsey Heuer

6-12 Special Education Specialist

Pat Hoffmann

Administrative Assistant/Pep Club Advisor

Angelica Schutz

English, Religion, Latin Teacher/Forensics

Mary Jung

Culinary Team

Christine Kinzel

Registrar

715-422-0918

Ryan Klein

Math Teacher/Math League Advisor

Mary LaCasse

Anatomy and Physiology Teacher

Nicole Leberg

Academic Success Center Coordinator

Jimmy Lynch

6-12 Principal/K-12 Curriculum

Jennifer Malecki

Social Studies Teacher

Christopher Marshaus

Social Studies Teacher/International Studies/Student Council Advisor

Jan Minarcin

English, Religion, Business Teacher

Jennifer Noyes

Science Teacher

Adam Olson

Art Teacher

Andrea Pecher

Culinary Team

Joseph Rayles

Physical Education Teacher

Charles Renner

English, Religion Teacher

Jamie Rezin

Math, Science, Computer Apps Teacher

Kristin Rybicki

Network Coordinator/Science Teacher

Holly Ahrens

6-12 Guidance Counselor

715-422-0931

Colton Schenk

English, Health Teacher

Molly Thomas

Band Director

Brenda Walczak

Academic Support Center

Elizabeth Wittenberg

Custodian

Anne Zacher

Spanish Teacher

Assumption Middle School

Yvonne Audi

Dean of Students

Jan Baker

Business, Music Teacher

Sheryl Behrend

Math, Language Arts Teacher/Academic Support Center Coordinator

Judy Christensen

Culinary Team

Joseph Diedrich

English, Science Teacher

Matthew Golat

Technology Director / Catechesis of the Good Shepherd Instructor

715-422-0947

Emma Grygleski

Science Teacher

Kelsey Heuer

6-12 Special Education Specialist

Mary Jung

Culinary Team

Renee Kollock

Administrative Assistant

Jimmy Lynch

6-12 Principal/K-12 Curriculum

Jennifer Malecki

Social Studies Teacher

Christopher Marshaus

Social Studies Teacher/International Studies/Student Council Advisor

Jan Minarcin

English, Religion, Business Teacher

Jennifer Noyes

Science Teacher

Adam Olson

Art Teacher

Andrea Pecher

Culinary Team

Joseph Rayles

Physical Education Teacher

Jamie Rezin

Math, Science, Computer Apps Teacher

Holly Ahrens

6-12 Guidance Counselor

715-422-0931

Colton Schenk

English, Health Teacher

Shannon Shaw

Math, Computer Applications Teacher

Molly Thomas

Band Director

Brenda Walczak

Academic Support Center

Elizabeth Wittenberg

Custodian

Anne Zacher

Spanish Teacher

St. Vincent De Paul

Haley Breidel

Intermediate Teacher

Lori Buntrock

Intermediate Teacher

Heather Erdmann

Music Teacher

Pam Fochs

Principal

Matthew Golat

Technology Director / Catechesis of the Good Shepherd Instructor

715-422-0947

Tom Klicka

Intermediate Teacher

Elizabeth Kuhn

K-5 Student Services

715-422-0956

Fran LaChapelle

Art Teacher

Jimmy Lynch

6-12 Principal/K-12 Curriculum

Kari Reinke

Physical Education Teacher/Librarian

Pat Springer

Literacy Lab

Molly Thomas

Band Director

Lauri Zalewski

Intermediate Interventionist

Our Lady Queen of Heaven

Amy Allison

Primary Teacher

Mary Armitage

Paraprofessional

Shelley Bruley

OLQH Principal

Elisabeth Dean

Student Teacher

Amie Eckelberg

Library/Physical Education Teacher

Matthew Golat

Technology Director / Catechesis of the Good Shepherd Instructor

715-422-0947

Samantha Golat

Catechesis of the Good Shepherd Instructor

Sharon Jacoby

Primary Teacher

Peg Klinkhammer

Catechesis of the Good Shepherd Instructor

Jennifer Ksicinski

Primary Teacher

Elizabeth Kuhn

K-5 Student Services

715-422-0956

Fran LaChapelle

Art Teacher

Jimmy Lynch

6-12 Principal/K-12 Curriculum

Elizabeth Matticks

OLQH Special Education Specialist

Erin Moody

Primary Teacher

Amber Morrow

Primary Teacher

Sara Rifleman

Music Teacher

Suzanne Schoff

Primary Teacher

Tama Woollums

Culinary Team

715-422-0869

Jenny Zacher

Administrative Assistant

St. Lawrence Early Childhood Center

Kathy Adam

2 Year Old’s Teacher

715-422-0896

JoAnn Cephas

Culinary Team Director

Matthew Golat

Technology Director / Catechesis of the Good Shepherd Instructor

715-422-0947

Cynthia Lowe

Teacher's Aide
715-422-0898

Catie Minter

Teacher's Aide

Hailey Stockheimer

Infant Classroom

Michelle Vinter

Preschool Teacher

Jo Ann Wendels

Director

715-422-0992