Assumption Catholic Schools Central Office

Joseph Birkhauser

Athletic Director/Alumni Relations

Mary Bremmer

Assistant Controller

715-422-0917

Terra Duellman

Scrip Coordinator

715-422-0909

Michele Haas

Finance Vice President

Christine Kinzel

Registrar

Kerry Meinel

Admissions Director

Daniel Minter

President

Linda Schill

Advancement Director

Assumption High School

Holly Ahrens

6-12 Guidance Counselor

715-422-0931

Hailey Augustine

Spanish Teacher

Jan Baker

Choral Director/Business Teacher

Reverend Aaron Becker

Chaplain

JoAnn Cephas

Culinary Team

Judy Christensen

Culinary Team

Larry DePatie

Custodian

Cathy Goodness

Culinary Supervisor

Candace Helms

Academic Support Center Coordinator

Lindsay Henriksen

Science Teacher

Pat Hoffmann

Administrative Assistant/Pep Club Advisor

Cathy Hunn

Librarian/Desktop Publishing, Agriculture Teacher/Yearbook

Mary Jung

Culinary Team

Christine Kinzel

Registrar

Ryan Klein

Math Teacher/Math League Advisor

Paul Klinkhammer

English, Religion, Physics Teacher

Lindsay Kowaleski

German, Spanish Teacher/GAPP Advisor

Mary LaCasse

Anatomy and Physiology Teacher

Jimmy Lynch

6-12 Associate Principal/K-12 Campus Ministry/K-12 Curriculum

Jennifer Malecki

Social Studies Teacher

Taylor Manuel

Physical Education, Health Teacher

Christopher Marshaus

Social Studies Teacher/International Studies/Student Council Advisor

Abigail Miles

Science Teacher

Jan Minarcin

English, Religion, Business Teacher

Milo Plante

Network Administrator/Technology Teacher

Joseph Rayles

Physical Education Teacher

Charles Renner

English, Religion Teacher

Jamie Rezin

Math, Science, Computer Apps Teacher

Jonathan Ruth

Custodian

Kristin Rybicki

Network Coordinator/Science Teacher

Angelica Schutz

English, Religion, Latin Teacher/Forensics

Mary Sculley

Art Teacher

Molly Thomas

Band Director

Brenda Walczak

Academic Support Center

Courtney Yanko

Physical Education, Health Teacher

Anne Zacher

MS/HS Principal

Assumption Middle School

Holly Ahrens

6-12 Guidance Counselor

715-422-0931

Hailey Augustine

Spanish Teacher

Jan Baker

Choral Director/Business Teacher

Reverend Aaron Becker

Chaplain

Sheryl Behrend

Math, Language Arts Teacher/Academic Support Center Coordinator

Sandra Behrendt

Language Arts Teacher/Academic Support Center

Shelley Bruley

Science, Language Arts, Religion Teacher

Judy Christensen

Culinary Team

Lindsay Henriksen

Science Teacher

Keith Hetzel

Music, Band Teacher

Kelsey Heuer

Elementary Special Education Specialist

Mary Jung

Culinary Team

Renee Kollock

Administrative Assistant

Lindsay Kowaleski

German, Spanish Teacher/GAPP Advisor

Jimmy Lynch

6-12 Associate Principal/K-12 Campus Ministry/K-12 Curriculum

Jennifer Malecki

Social Studies Teacher

Taylor Manuel

Physical Education, Health Teacher

Christopher Marshaus

Social Studies Teacher/International Studies/Student Council Advisor

Jan Minarcin

English, Religion, Business Teacher

Joseph Rayles

Physical Education Teacher

Jamie Rezin

Math, Science, Computer Apps Teacher

Jonathan Ruth

Custodian

Mary Sculley

Art Teacher

Shannon Shaw

Math, Computer Applications Teacher

Molly Thomas

Band Director

Brenda Walczak

Academic Support Center

Diane Weber

Language Arts Teacher

Courtney Yanko

Physical Education, Health Teacher

Anne Zacher

MS/HS Principal

St. Vincent De Paul

Lori Buntrock

Intermediate Teacher

Heather Erdmann

Paraprofessional

Pam Fochs

Principal

Keith Hetzel

Music, Band Teacher

Kelsey Heuer

Elementary Special Education Specialist

Megan Kleinschmidt

Intermediate Teacher

Tom Klicka

Intermediate Teacher

Billilyn Koeshall

Intermediate Teacher

Joan Koth

Intermediate Teacher

Elizabeth Kuhn

K-5 Student Services

715-422-0956

Fran LaChapelle

Art Instructor

Nicole Leberg

Administrative Assistant

715-422-0960

Jimmy Lynch

6-12 Associate Principal/K-12 Campus Ministry/K-12 Curriculum

Nicole Martinson

Culinary Team

715-422-0969

Rebecca Pezewski

Intermediate Teacher

Kari Reinke

Physical Education Teacher/Librarian

Donna Simpson

Paraprofessional

Sue Sopa

Custodian

Molly Thomas

Band Director

Lauri Zalewski

Intermediate Teacher

Our Lady Queen of Heaven

Amy Allison

Primary Teacher

Mary Armitage

Paraprofessional

Samantha Golat

Aide

Rebecca Gudelis

Principal OLQH / Music Teacher

Kelsey Heuer

Elementary Special Education Specialist

Sharon Jacoby

Primary Teacher

Peg Klinkhammer

Catechesis of the Good Shepherd Instructor

Carrey Koran

Culinary Team

Jennifer Ksicinski

Primary Teacher

Elizabeth Kuhn

K-5 Student Services

715-422-0956

Fran LaChapelle

Art Instructor

Jimmy Lynch

6-12 Associate Principal/K-12 Campus Ministry/K-12 Curriculum

Catherine Minter

Paraprofessional

Erin Moody

Primary Teacher

Amber Morrow

Primary Teacher

Suzanne Schoff

Primary Teacher

Pat Springer

Phy Ed Teacher, Librarian, Discovery Den Teacher

Jenny Zacher

Administrative Assistant

St. Lawrence Early Childhood Center

Kathy Adam

2 Year Old’s Teacher

715-422-0896

Lori Curtin

4K Teacher St. Lawrence

Jenny Faivre

Cook & Aide

Rebecca Gudelis

Principal OLQH / Music Teacher

Laura Jackan

Preschool Teacher

Tara Jeske

4K Teacher Sacred Heart

Candace Leamons

4K Aide (Sacred Heart)

Cynthia Lowe

4K Aide
715-422-0898

Linda Lucht

Infant/Toddler Teacher
715-422-0895

Kristin Pohlman

SLECC Center Director

Hailey Stockheimer

Aide

Jo Ann Wendels

Assistant Director/4K Aide

715-422-0898